Rosehip Oil (packaging 55lb)

$763.95

 

CAT NO –  ADI-CO-5139

CATEGORY –  CARRIER OILS

price (13.89/per lb)= 763.95

For bulk  quote and different packaging, please send an email to  [email protected] or call 781-308-3944

SPECIFICATION

Botanical Name : Rosa Canina

CAS# : 84603-93-0

Color & Odor : Pale yellow to deep golden liquid

F.E.M.A. # : N/A

Methods of Extraction : Cold Pressed

Constituents : Linoleic Acid

Solubility : Insoluble in water

Specific Gravity : 0.91 – 0.93 g/ml

Flash Point :  > 200 °C

Optical Rotation : N/A

Major Constituents : Linoleic Acid

Description

Botany: Rosehip Carrier Oil (Refined) is deciduous shrub that belongs to Rosaceae family of the plant world. The plant attains a height of 1-5m. The flowers are pale pink, deep pink or even white in colour. The leaves are pinnately arranged and have 5-7 leaflets. The fruits of the plant are red to orange in colour. An Overview of Rosehip Carrier Oil (Refined): Rosehip Carrier Oil (Refined) is used to overcome problems associated with weathered and dry skin. The oil is rich in essential fatty acid that helps in reducing stretch marks and scars to a large extent. Benefits of Rosehip Carrier Oil (Refined): • Rosehip Carrier Oil (Refined) is used on skin for its soothing effects. • It is widely used for cosmetic product manufacturing industries. Precautionary Measures! • If Rosehip Carrier Oil (Refined) is maintained at proper storage condition then the shelf life of the oil may extend up to 2 years. • Once the oil bottle is open, refrigerate it for further use in future else it may bring changes in its original effect. Specification: Botanical Name : Rosa Canina CAS# : 84603-93-0 Color & Odor : Pale yellow to deep golden liquid F.E.M.A. # : N/A Methods of Extraction : Cold Pressed Constituents : Linoleic Acid Solubility : Insoluble in water Specific Gravity : 0.91 – 0.93 g/ml Flash Point : > 200 °C Optical Rotation : N/A Major Constituents : Linoleic Acid

Additional information

QTY

40LB