Muskmelon Oil (packaging 55lb)

$409.75

 

CAT NO – ADI-CO-5131

CATEGORY – CARRIER OILS

price (7.45/per lb)= 409.75

For bulk  quote and different packaging, please send an email to  [email protected] or call 781-308-3944

SPECIFICATION

Botanical Name : Cucumis melo

CAS# : N/A

Color & Odor : clear to yellow & Characteristic of Odor

F.E.M.A. # : N/A

Methods of Extraction : Cold Pressed

Constituents : linoleic, fatty acids and omega 6

Solubility : Insoluble in water

Specific Gravity : 1.0440 to 1.0540

Flash Point :  230 °F.

Optical Rotation : -1.5 to -4

Major Constituents : linoleic, fatty acids and omega 6

 

SKU: ADI-CO-5132 Categories: ,

Description

Important Uses & benefits of Muskmelon Carrier Oil:
• Muskmelon Seed Carrier Oil is particularly used in the production of the skin care products in order to add on to it the surprising benefits of Muskmelon.
• It’s also widely used in massage and facial care oil preparations because of its light texture and high moisturizing ability.
• In addition to that it is also used in making of hair care products, in making facial masks, soap making, lotion & cream making and much more.
• It also is extremely helpful in increasing the level of white blood cells in the body which destroys bacteria and prevents growth of viruses in the body.
• Musk melon oil also helps in prevention of the substance that causes premature ageing.
General Precautionary Measures!
• Pregnant women should avoid using this oil without consultation from the doctor.
• It should be kept away from the reach of children.
Specification:
Botanical Name : Cucumis melo
CAS# : N/A
Color & Odor : clear to yellow & Characteristic of Odor
F.E.M.A. # : N/A
Methods of Extraction : Cold Pressed
Constituents : linoleic, fatty acids and omega 6
Solubility : Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity : 1.0440 to 1.0540
Flash Point : 230 °F.
Optical Rotation : -1.5 to -4
Major Constituents : linoleic, fatty acids and omega 6