Arachis Oil (packaging 55lb)

$632.50

 

CAT NO – ADI-CO-5107

CATEGORY – CARRIER OILS

price (11.5/per lb)= 632.5

For bulk  quote and different packaging, please send an email to  [email protected] or call 781-308-3944

SPECIFICATION

Botanical Name : Arachis Hypogeae

CAS# : 8002-03-7

Color & Odor : Pale Yellow to colorless & Mild characteristic odor

F.E.M.A. # : NA

Methods of Extraction : Cold Pressed

Constituents : 100% Carrier oil

Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils

Specific Gravity : 0.912 – 0.920

Flash Point :  279 °C

Optical Rotation : NA

Major Constituents : 100% Carrier oil

Description

Peanut carrier oil is obtained with the help of cold pressed method and the oil thus obtained has a pleasantly different type of aroma. Because of its thick texture, it gets absorbed into the skin. Here we offer best quality Arachis Carrier Oil in varying quantities to fulfill myriads of purposes of customers across the globe. Brief History of Peanut Oil: Peanut is believed to have been originated in India. During the time around 1903, peanuts had found a variety of uses including in food & drink, appetisers, dishes, soups and others. In 1980s, peanut butter was developed as a substitute for people who suffer from teeth problems. Blends With: Blends with most of the essential oils including Clove Bud essential oil, Frankincense essential oil, Sweet Orange essential, etc. Therapeutic benefits: • Peanut oil can be used for preventing any type of heart diseases. It’s also used for aiding weight loss and in decreasing appetite. • Sometimes peanut oil is used for prevention of cancer. • Peanut oil is applied directly onto the skin for treating dry skin, eczema, hair loss, joint pain and for treating various skin diseases. • It is also used sometimes as medicine and ointment for treatment of constipation. • Various products that are used in pharmaceutical companies use peanut oil in making of various external and internal products. • Peanut oils are also used as a major ingredient in the formulation of baby care products and skin care products. Uses & Benefits: Peanut oil or Arachis oil is used for general cooking & flavoring. It is used as massage oil and can reduce acne of skin if mixed with small amount of lime juice protecting skin from blackheads. Peanut oil is sometimes applied directly to the skin for arthritis and joint pain, dry skin, scalp crusting and scaling without hair loss, and other skin disorders. Peanut oil contains valuable amounts of anti-oxidant & vitamin E. Pharmaceutical companies use peanut oil in various products they prepare for internal and external use. In manufacturing, peanut oil is used in skin care products and baby care products. General Precautionary Measures! • Those allergic to peanuts should avoid use of peanut oils. • One should be careful while using peanut oil for the first time on the skin or in hair. Therefore, patch test is advisable. • One must avoid internal use of any oil before consulting a qualified professional. Specification Botanical Name : Arachis Hypogeae CAS# : 8002-03-7 Color & Odor : Pale Yellow to colorless & Mild characteristic odor F.E.M.A. # : NA Methods of Extraction : Cold Pressed Constituents : 100% Carrier oil Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils Specific Gravity : 0.912 – 0.920 Flash Point : 279 °C Optical Rotation : NA Major Constituents : 100% Carrier oil

Additional information

QTY

40LB